• Welcome Guest

Cambium Networks PTP 650 Optical 1000BaseSX Ethernet SFP Module

review
0
0
5
Review this item | Add to Wish List | Add to Gift Registry
Part Number:SNS-1-C000065L009A
Product UPC: 729198212964
The PTP 650 provides three flexible input/output (I/O) port options - a PSU port an SFP port and an Auxiliary port. The SFP port supports both a single-mode and multi-mode optical interface as well as a Gigabit Ethernet interface. To order either an optical module or Gigabit Ethernet module you need to specify which SFP Kits you require. Each SFP Kit contains an SFP module gland software key and documentation. One kit is required per ODU (two kits per link).